question

COD2 mapping

Moderators: Q-dad~TAG, EXP STAFF, Moderator

question

Postby loa » 12-29-2006 06:02 PM

for some reason i can not select any statis models in my map any clue? there placed allready but i cant select them to adjust
User avatar
loa
Administrator
 
Posts: 1132
Joined: 03-06-2004 01:54 PM

answer

Postby dunny_uk » 12-29-2006 06:15 PM

yea - at the top right hand side of screen there a black circle with a red cross on it - hover your mouse on it and it toggles allow selection of models or dont allow...

also m8 make sure that `disable selection of entities` is not pushed.....

these both come in handy tho when your into a complicated situation on a map as u can imagine..
dunny_uk
Member
 
Posts: 63
Joined: 08-20-2006 08:34 PM

Postby loa » 12-29-2006 09:18 PM

cool thanks for the speedy reply will give it try... but its friday night
User avatar
loa
Administrator
 
Posts: 1132
Joined: 03-06-2004 01:54 PM


Return to COD2 mapping

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron